Jobber Pricing (2026): Every Plan, Real Costs by Team Size, and Fees to Watch

Some links on this page may be affiliate links. If you sign up through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

If you’ve tried to figure out what Jobber costs, you’ve probably seen wildly different numbers. That’s because Jobber pricing depends on three things: your plan, how many users you need, and how you pay.

We went through Jobber’s official pricing page line by line. All prices are in U.S. dollars, exclude sales tax, and were verified on October 12, 2026.

Jobber pricing at a glance

  • Cheapest: Core for 1 user — $29/month billed annually, or $49 month-to-month.
  • Most expensive published plan: Plus for 15 users — $699/month month-to-month.
  • Extra users: $29/month each, on any plan.
  • Free trial: 14 days with Grow-plan features, no credit card.
  • Card fees: 2.9% + 30¢ per payment — often more than the subscription.

The three ways to pay

Every plan comes with three billing options. Pick carefully — they’re not as similar as they look.

Billing optionHow you payCan you cancel early?Price
Monthly, no commitmentEvery monthYes, at the end of the billing periodHighest
Monthly, 1-year commitmentEvery month for 12 monthsNo — billing continues until month 12Middle
AnnualFull year up frontAccess runs to the end; first payment is non-refundableLowest

The 1-year commitment trap

It looks like a monthly plan, but it’s a 12-month contract. Cancel in month three and you’ll still be billed every month until the year is up. Not sure Jobber is right for you yet? Start with no commitment.

All subscriptions renew automatically unless you set them not to.

Every Jobber plan and price

Per month. Each cell shows no commitment / 1-year commitment / billed annually.

Plan1 user5 users10 users15 users
Core$49 / $39 / $29———
Connect$139 / $119 / $99$199 / $169 / $149$299 / $259 / $229$399 / $339 / $299
Grow$199 / $169 / $149$299 / $259 / $229$399 / $349 / $299$499 / $429 / $399
Plus—$499 / $439 / $399$599 / $499 / $449$699 / $599 / $529

Add users to any plan for $29/month each. Teams of 16+ need to contact sales.

What each plan includes

CoreSolo operators
  • Price: $29/mo annually · $49 month-to-month
  • Users: 1

Online booking and scheduling, quotes, invoices with online payments, a simple website, built-in reporting, and 100+ app connections.

Not included: QuickBooks Online sync, automated reminders, and follow-ups.

ConnectBest for most small businesses
  • Price: From $99/mo annually · $139 month-to-month
  • Users: 1, 5, 10, or 15

Everything in Core, plus automated reminders and follow-ups, automatic payment collection, checklists, QuickBooks Online sync, and time and expense tracking.

GrowWin more jobs
  • Price: From $149/mo annually · $199 month-to-month
  • Users: 1, 5, 10, or 15

Everything in Connect, plus richer quotes with optional upsells, job costing, automatic time tracking, two-way texting, and custom automations.

PlusLarger teams
  • Price: From $399/mo annually · $499 month-to-month
  • Users: 5, 10, or 15

Everything in Grow, plus unlimited photo and video storage, custom reports, Premium Support — and Pipeline, Marketing Suite, and AI Receptionist included.

Add-ons on lower plans

Add-onPrice
AI Receptionist$29/mo
Pipeline$49/mo
Marketing Suite$99/mo

Want all three? Compare the total with the Plus plan first.

Payment processing fees

If customers pay through Jobber, you’ll pay these fees on every payment:

Payment typeFee
Credit card2.9% + 30¢
Tap to Pay (in person)2.7% + 30¢
Bank payment (ACH)1%
Instant payoutAdditional 1%

Fees can beat your subscription

Collect $20,000 a month in 100 card payments and you’ll pay about $610 a month in fees (2.9% × $20,000 = $580, plus 100 × 30¢ = $30).

Three ways to pay less

  • Ask for bank (ACH) payments on big jobs — 1% instead of 2.9%.
  • Use standard payouts instead of instant payouts when you can wait.
  • Build card fees into your prices so they don’t eat your profit.

Real yearly costs: four examples

BusinessPlanBilled annuallyMonth-to-month
Solo cleanerCore, 1 user$348/yr$588/yr
Solo lawn pro using QuickBooksConnect, 1 user$1,188/yr$1,668/yr
Pressure washing crew of 5Connect, 5 users$1,788/yr$2,388/yr
HVAC company of 10Grow, 10 users$3,588/yr$4,788/yr

Processing fees and add-ons are extra.

Which plan should you choose?

  • Core — you work alone, don’t use QuickBooks, and need quotes, invoices, and a schedule.
  • Connect — you use QuickBooks or want automatic reminders. The best fit for most small businesses.
  • Grow — you want job costing or text with clients a lot.
  • Plus — you have 5+ users and would otherwise buy all three add-ons.

Not sure yet?

The free trial gives you 14 days of Grow features with no credit card, so you can see which tools you actually use before you pick a plan.

JobberFree 14-day trial
  • Price: From $29/mo billed annually
  • Free trial: 14 days, no credit card

Try every Grow feature free, then choose the plan that fits. Jobber says nothing is deleted if your trial expires before you add billing details.

How Jobber compares on price

For one user, Jobber Core is one of the cheapest major apps. For a crew of five, Jobber Connect ($149/month billed annually) costs the same as Housecall Pro Essentials, while Kickserv covers 5 users for $60/month.

See our guide to the best field service software for small businesses, or check your exact team size with our cost calculator.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jobber cost per month?

$29 to $699 per month for published plans. One user on Core pays $29/month billed annually or $49 month-to-month. Plus for 15 users is $699/month month-to-month.

Does Jobber have a free plan?

No free plan is listed. Jobber offers a 14-day free trial with Grow-plan features and no credit card required.

Can I cancel Jobber anytime?

Only on monthly, no commitment. On the 1-year commitment, billing continues until month 12; annual plans are paid up front and the first payment is non-refundable.

How much does it cost to add a user?

$29 per month per user, on any plan.

What are Jobber’s credit card fees?

2.9% + 30¢ per card payment, 2.7% + 30¢ for Tap to Pay, 1% for ACH, plus 1% for instant payouts.

Does Jobber charge setup fees?

The pricing page doesn’t state a setup fee. It lists onboarding services like data import but doesn’t say whether they cost extra — ask before you sign up.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *